ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK ANGLIA - IMO 9186649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:MAERSK ANGLIAAdded:Aug 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9186649Hits:834
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Arriving port of Scheveningen, Holland.
09-08-2005

Name: Maersk Anglia IMO No: 9186649
Ex: Built: 6/2000
Type: RORO Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Netherlands
DWT: 4,650 Draft: 5.00 Builder: Guangzhou Wenchong Shipyard
GT: 13,073 LOA: 142.50 Owner: Moller A.P.
NT: Beam: 23.54 Speed/Cons: 18.50/47.00
Class: LR Depth: 7.40 Engine Type: Sulzer
Vessel Identification
Name:Anglia Seaways
IMO:9186649
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219292000
Callsign:OZHV2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Anglia (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,073 tons
Summer DWT:4,650 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°37’45.22” N, 0°12’2.03” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 213° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
20:45:33 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 07:00:56 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 17th, 20:45:33 UTCImmingham
2018 June 16th, 08:00:30 UTCCuxhaven
2018 June 10th, 06:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 8th, 03:30:16 UTCRot/imm/rot
2018 June 1st, 23:59:27 UTCSteenbank Pilot
2018 June 1st, 22:30:48 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 19th, 00:01:18 UTCSteenbank Pilot
2018 May 18th, 03:00:51 UTCRtm/imm/rtm
2018 May 12th, 23:00:25 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
ANGLIA SEAWAYS
© Henk Jungerius
Anglia Seaways
© Wil Weijsters
Anglia Seaways
© vanderlaanphotography.com
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dean Porter on Aug 12, 2005 22:59 (12 years ago)
Nice shot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!