ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVIDENCE - IMO 9136230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Esteban González Mendoza [View profile]Title:EVIDENCEAdded:Aug 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9136230Hits:661
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
SHIP NAME: EVIDENCE | IMO: 9136230 | CALL SIGN: PCDA | PORT OF REGISTRY: -- | FLAG: Netherlands
SHIP TYPE: Container Ship | BUILT: 1997 | BY: --
GT: 9191 | NT: -- | DWT: -- | LOA: 146 | BEAM: 24 | DEPTH: -- | DRAFT: 9 | PASSENGERS: -- | CREW: --
MAIN ENGINE: -- | POWER: -- | SPEED: --
OWNER: EVIDENCE SHIPPING BV | MANAGER: JR SHIP MANAGEMENT BV
EX: SEA NORDICA - MAERSK RAUMA (11/07/2005) - EVIDENCE (09/03/2009) | NEW NAME: --
29 agosto 2009 Tenerife
Vessel Identification
Name:Evidence
IMO:9136230
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245107000
Callsign:PCDA
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rauma (Until 2009 Mar 06)
- Sea Nordica (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,191 tons
Summer DWT:13,109 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°4’17.35” N, 129°6’58.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 151° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:10th Apr 2019
07:00:16 UTC
Last update:
4 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 11:00:59 UTCKr Busan
2018 September 9th, 11:00:19 UTCCn Wh
2018 August 26th, 16:00:42 UTCKr Busan
2018 July 9th, 22:00:11 UTCCn Lyg
2018 July 6th, 15:00:44 UTCKr Busan
2018 July 1st, 14:00:19 UTCCn Lyg
2018 June 29th, 02:00:39 UTCKr Busan
2018 May 6th, 11:00:28 UTCCn Wh
2018 May 4th, 07:00:10 UTCKr Busan
2018 April 20th, 17:00:26 UTCKr Bus
More Of This Ship
EVIDENCE
© Ulf Kornfeld
EVIDENCE
© Ulf Kornfeld
Evidence
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!