ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC GOYA - IMO 9376050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Esteban González Mendoza [View profile]Title:WEC GOYAAdded:Aug 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9376050Hits:576
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 2008
Length x Breadth: 133 m X 22 m
DeadWeight: 11400 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 16.8 / 15.7 knots
Flag: Cyprus [CY]
Call Sign: 5BJB2
IMO: 9376050, MMSI: 212777000
29 de agosto 2009 Tenerife
Vessel Identification
Name:Wec Goya
IMO:9376050
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212777000
Callsign:5BJB2
Former name(s):
- Wilhelm (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:5,215 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°18’39.66” N, 6°5’24” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 111° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:25th Apr 2019
07:00:05 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:20:09 UTCWeser Anchorage
2018 September 5th, 12:00:29 UTCScheveningen Anchor
2018 September 4th, 03:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 1st, 08:30:58 UTCScheveningen Anchor
2018 July 20th, 18:00:10 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 19th, 06:30:01 UTCSouthampton
2018 July 14th, 13:00:49 UTCZeebrugge
2018 July 11th, 20:30:17 UTCDublin
2018 June 7th, 06:00:45 UTCTilbury
2018 June 4th, 05:00:59 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
WILHELM
© Marc Pingoud
WILHELM
© Igor Dilo
WILHELM
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!