ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUK ARROW - IMO 8309397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Esteban González Mendoza [View profile]Title:AUK ARROWAdded:Aug 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:8309397Hits:3,141
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1984
Length x Breadth: 187 m X 29 m
DeadWeight: 43952 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 6.9 / 6.9 knots
Flag: Bahamas [BS]
Call Sign: C6KB2
IMO: 8309397, MMSI: 308521000
29 agosto 2009 tenerife
Vessel Identification
Name:Point Lisas Pearl
IMO:8309397
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308521000
Callsign:C6KB2
Former name(s):
- Auk Arrow (Until 2012 Jun)
- Heina (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,962 tons
Summer DWT:43,952 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°58’3.39” N, 8°34’49.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 282° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Cuxhaven De
Arrival:20th Apr 2019
21:00:07 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 06:00:00 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 5th, 18:00:21 UTCBremanger
2018 August 22nd, 11:00:07 UTCBaltiysk
2018 August 20th, 08:00:42 UTCGoteborg Anchorage
2018 July 27th, 13:00:27 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 July 17th, 00:01:00 UTCJelsa
2018 July 14th, 00:01:48 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 30th, 00:01:42 UTCAntwerpen
2018 June 26th, 08:00:07 UTCBremengen
2018 June 22nd, 17:45:35 UTCEmden
More Of This Ship
Bontrup Pearl
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Bontrup Pearl
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
BONTRUP PEARL
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,141 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!