ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEMNAN - IMO 9171450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Esteban González Mendoza [View profile]Title:SEMNANAdded:Aug 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9171450Hits:727
Photo Category: Vegetable/Edible Oil Tankers
Description:
Ship Type: Unspecified
Year Built: 2000
Length x Breadth: 275 m X 48 m
DeadWeight: 159681 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 14.2 / 13.9 knots
Flag: Malta [MT]
Call Sign: 9HDY9
IMO: 9171450, MMSI: 256854000
29 agosto 2009 tenerife
Vessel Identification
Name:Stark
IMO:9171450
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677061200
Callsign:5IM595
Former name(s):
- Sparrow (Until 2014 Nov)
- Clove (Until 2013 Aug)
- Semnan (Until 2012 Jun)
- Iran Semnan (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:81,479 tons
Summer DWT:159,681 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STARK I
© gwrdave
Semnan
© Pilot Frans
Semnan
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!