ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGHIA TRIAS - IMO 7389340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:AGHIA TRIASAdded:Aug 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:7389340Hits:927
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 7389340
Ex-names: Polycrusader
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Uddevallavarvet AB - Uddevalla (Sweden) in 1977
DWT: 116,630
Photo place: port of Santos, São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 05/08/2000
Observations: broken up 24/05/2002 at Alang (India)

Photo by friend Marcelo Lopes 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Aghia Trias
IMO:7389340
Former name(s):
- Polycrusader (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:64,264 tons
Summer DWT:116,630 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Polycrusader
© pieter melissen
AGHIA TRIAS
© har
AGHIA TRIAS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!