ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SABINIA - IMO 9196187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:SABINIAAdded:Jun 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9196187Hits:824
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nieuwe Waterweg, Hoek van Holland
09-08-2005

Name: Sabinia IMO No: 9196187
Ex: Built: 6/2000
Type: General Cargo Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Netherlands
DWT: 3,715 Draft: 5.67 Builder: Peters Scheepswerf
GT: 2,625 LOA: 89.10 Owner: Flagship Management Co.
NT: 1,613 Beam: 13.30 Speed/Cons: 13.00/-
Class: BV Depth: 0.00 Engine Type: Krupp MAK
Decks: 1 Bale: Gear:
Vessel Identification
Name:Westborg
IMO:9196187
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246457000
Callsign:PDBQ
Former name(s):
- Westgard (Until 2015 Apr)
- Sabinia (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°11’48.02” N, 22°10’48.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 137° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Storugns
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
12:00:37 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 12:00:37 UTCStorugns
2018 June 13th, 08:00:00 UTCUst-luga
2018 June 4th, 23:00:55 UTCKokkola
2018 May 29th, 23:59:59 UTCFor Order
2018 May 16th, 07:00:23 UTCAvonmouth
2018 May 14th, 18:00:13 UTCSwansea
2018 May 11th, 07:00:42 UTCBremen
2018 April 26th, 19:00:25 UTCBekkeri
2018 April 25th, 02:00:32 UTCPargas
2018 April 14th, 12:00:30 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
Westborg
© Frits Olinga
Westborg
© Pilot Frans
WESTBORG
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!