ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Trust - IMO 7916820

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:Sea TrustAdded:Jun 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:7916820Hits:872
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Nieuwe Waterweg, Hoek van Holland
09-08-2005

Name: Sea Trust IMO No: 7916820
Ex: Built: 1979
Type: Tanker Status: In Service
SubType: Veg Oil Flag: Panama
DWT: 2,365 Draft: 4.85 Builder: Yamanaka Shipbuilding
GT: 1,313 LOA: 74.00 Owner: Treasure Finance Ltd.
NT: Beam: 12.00 Speed/Cons: 10.50/4.60
Class: BV Depth: 5.52 Engine Type: Hanshin
Cubic: 2,616
Vessel Identification
Name:Rodos
IMO:7916820
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240568000
Callsign:SY7317
Former name(s):
- Sea Trust (Until 2006 Sep)
- Ocean Fighter (Until 1996 Jun)
- Kiku Maru No.23 (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:2,067 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°3’25.74” N, 25°38’25.14” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 210° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Aigiali
Arrival:27th Aug 2017
23:30:05 UTC
Last update:
3 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 27th, 23:30:05 UTCAigiali
2017 July 19th, 09:00:29 UTCLavrio
2013 September 6th, 01:00:03 UTCLavrio
2013 August 27th, 04:30:36 UTCKalathos-rodou
2013 August 22nd, 15:30:18 UTCLeipsoi
2013 August 19th, 09:00:23 UTCDonousa
2013 August 18th, 22:30:15 UTCSxoinoysa
2013 August 17th, 22:00:23 UTCLavrio
2013 August 17th, 04:00:53 UTCAigialh
2013 August 14th, 14:00:22 UTCPatmos
More Of This Ship
RODOS
© Florian 1860
Rodos
© Vladimir Knyaz
RODOS
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!