ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMIT DENEMARKEN - IMO 7800485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:SMIT DENEMARKENAdded:Aug 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:7800485Hits:1,290
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Entering port of Maassluis
09-08-2005

Name: Smit Denemarken IMO No: 7800485
Ex: Built: 1979
Type: Tug Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Netherlands
DWT: Draft: 3.15 Builder: Merwede Shipyard
GT: 194 LOA: 28.42 Owner: Smit Havensleepdiensten B.V.
NT: Beam: 8.50 Speed/Cons: 12.60/-
Class: BV Depth: 4.20 Engine Type: Stork Werkspoor
Vessel Identification
Name:Jacob
IMO:7800485
MMSI:230025450
Callsign:OJOC
Former name(s):
- Smit Denemarken (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:196 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°47’58.5” N, 21°22’43.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 180° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Uki
Arrival:10th Jun 2018
02:20:39 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 10th, 02:20:39 UTCUki
2018 June 8th, 18:00:01 UTCTallinn
2018 May 6th, 12:00:37 UTCFairwayworks
2018 May 6th, 12:00:24 UTCValko
2018 May 6th, 12:00:20 UTCHelsinki
2017 September 27th, 15:00:19 UTCVaasa
2017 August 30th, 22:00:57 UTCKuopio
2017 August 27th, 23:00:55 UTCValko
2017 August 1st, 12:00:29 UTCKotka
2017 June 30th, 20:00:58 UTCKotka
More Of This Ship
JACOB
© jeffess
JACOB
© DG
JACOB
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,290 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!