ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINS JOHAN WILLEM FRISO - IMO 8801046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:PRINS JOHAN WILLEM FRISOAdded:Aug 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:8801046Hits:502
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Dutch cehemical tanker entering Flushing Roads via Oostgatchannel.

*3,862 g.t. Ethylene/LPG Carrier built 1989 by Barkmeijer. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Prime
IMO:8801046
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440323000
Callsign:D7OS
Former name(s):
- Prins Johan Willem Friso (Until 2015 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,862 tons
Summer DWT:4,905 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRIME
© lappino
PRINS JOHAN WILLEM FRISO
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
PRINS JOHAN WILLEM FRISO
© Netty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!