Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEULAND - IMO 6704701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:NEULANDAdded:Jan 04, 2009
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 12, 2003. IMO 6704701. Ex-ADELE J 1966, TIM 1978, LILLY K ?-1996.

1966 Oberwinter / 187
LxB= 54,00 m x 8,42 m
GT: 494
DWT: 500
MaK, 221 kW
9,5 kn

*Renamed SAMAKI in January 2007 when sold by Karl Meyer, Germany to Mojo Maritime Ltd, Penryn, UK, reflagged from Germany to Panama. In May 2008 renamed GORLAND, current manager is Gorstar Shipping Co, Tallinn, Estonia.

Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Samaki (Until 2008 Jun)
- Neuland (Until 2007 Jan)
- Lilly K (Until 1996 Jan)
- Adele J (Until 1978 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:494 tons
Summer DWT:500 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lilly K
© Michael Neidig
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!