ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTE - IMO 8318063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:UTEAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8318063Hits:795
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 12, 2003. IMO 8318063.

Sold by Schmid W.E.F., Husum, Germany to Nye Sulevaer, Helgoysund, Norway in November 2004 and renamed SULEDROTT, reflagged from Germany to Norway.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Suledrott
IMO:8318063
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376185000
Callsign:J8B4763
Former name(s):
- Ute (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,525 tons
Summer DWT:2,006 tons
Length:76 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°55’54.36” N, 10°30’17.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 190° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Dkska
Arrival:19th May 2018
10:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 17:00:07 UTCDktyb
2018 December 3rd, 23:30:11 UTCOslo
2018 December 3rd, 19:30:06 UTCLangoya
2018 December 2nd, 23:30:11 UTCDrammen
2018 November 4th, 02:00:05 UTCNolao
2018 August 5th, 20:00:19 UTCNoksu
2018 August 4th, 16:00:12 UTCSehel
2018 July 5th, 22:00:12 UTCUthaug
2018 June 4th, 21:00:11 UTCNolao
2018 June 4th, 06:00:08 UTCNofrk
More Of This Ship
Ute
© Michael Neidig
SULEDROTT
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
SULEDROTT
© marshal79
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 795 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!