ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUNNER 4 - IMO 7514555

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:RUNNER 4Added:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7514555Hits:1,656
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 12, 2003. IMO 7514555. Ex-LEIDSEGRACHT 1976, IVAN RABCHINSKIY 1986, KASSARI 1992, FRISOHAVEN 1993, KASSARI 1996, KASSAR 2000, RUNNER 2002-2002.

Switched from Cambodia flag to Dominica in April 2004.

Sank in the Gulf of Finland on March 6, 2006 after colliding with the Russian freighter SVYATITEL APOSTOL ANDREY. All crew of 14 rescued.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Runner 4
IMO:7514555
Former name(s):
- Runner (Until 2002 Mar)
- Kassar (Until 2002)
- Runner (Until 2002)
- Kassari (Until 2000 May)
- Frisohaven (Until 1996)
- Kassari (Until 1993)
- Ivan Rabchinskiy (Until 1992 Feb)
- Leidsegracht (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,464 tons
Summer DWT:6,072 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Runner 4
© Michael Neidig
Frisohaven
© Michael Neidig
LEIDSEGRACHT
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!