ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAYDAR DEVAL - IMO 7500580

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:HAYDAR DEVALAdded:Aug 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:7500580Hits:741
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish general cargo vessel Haydar Deval, bt. 1987, gt. 4446, northbound in the Bosphorus on 4.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Haydar Deval
IMO:7500580
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000119
Callsign:TCHR
Former name(s):
- Kilitbahir (Until 2003 Feb 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,446 tons
Summer DWT:6,388 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°55’2.39” N, 34°47’23.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 17° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:10th Mar 2017
20:00:17 UTC
Last update:
12 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 10th, 20:00:17 UTCOrder
2017 March 2nd, 15:30:32 UTCHaifa
2017 January 11th, 10:00:11 UTCOrder
2016 December 28th, 03:00:32 UTCMersin
2016 December 15th, 21:30:49 UTCHaifa
2016 November 1st, 23:00:30 UTCHaifa
2016 October 20th, 05:30:37 UTCOrder
2016 January 29th, 05:00:06 UTCTuzla
2016 January 11th, 14:00:17 UTCOrder
2015 December 2nd, 16:00:12 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
HAYDAR DEVAL
© babür halulu
Haydar Deval
© babür halulu
Haydar Deval
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!