Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUERTE - IMO 8021323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SUERTEAdded:Jul 05, 2007
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 12, 2003. IMO 8021323. Ex-GREEN FOREST 1980, PANTELIS KALLIKIS 1987, ALEXANDER'S STRENGTH 1988, FORDHAM 1989-1999.

*Renamed JING PENG HAI in August 2009, owner Hai Yuan Xing Transport, Hainan, China.

Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Jing Peng Hai (Until 2014 Jun)
- Suerte (Until 2009 Jul)
- Fordham (Until 1999 Aug)
- Alexander's Strength (Until 1989 Jul)
- Pantelis Kallikis (Until 1988)
- Green Forest (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,432 tons
Summer DWT:22,260 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Dual class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Ken Smith
© J J Fernandez
© J J Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Aleksi Lindström on Aug 30, 2007 13:46 (9 years ago)
Hi, nice to hear you got her as well! Thanks mate, appreciate it! :-)

Peter Thede on Jul 05, 2007 18:38 (9 years ago)
Hi, i got him near by kiel, since four years ago,nice picture, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!