Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST ANN - IMO 7928782

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:FAST ANNAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 12, 2003. IMO 7928782. Ex-SAPHIR 1980-1992.

*Arrived for demolition in Nort Lincolnshire, UK on December 19, 2009 where scrapped by New Holland Shipyard Ltd.

Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Ann
Former name(s):
- Saphir (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,740 tons
Summer DWT:1,990 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© Ulf Kornfeld
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!