ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

B.G. IRELAND - IMO 9255749

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:B.G. IRELANDAdded:Aug 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9255749Hits:564
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
01.04.05 Rotterdam. ex Gerd, Flag A+B/St.John's, built 2003/Volharding/Eemshaven. GT 7600 tdw 9500 750 TEU L 134,62 B 21,5 D 7,1 ME Caterpillar MaK 8M43/500rpm 7200kw 18,3 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerd
IMO:9255749
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304816000
Callsign:V2BH3
Former name(s):
- Javi (Until 2007 Jun)
- B.g.ireland (Until 2006 Feb)
- Gerd (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,660 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’24.47” N, 103°51’42.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 142° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
18:00:22 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 25th, 18:00:22 UTCSingapore
2017 June 9th, 06:00:03 UTCSinpebga
2017 May 23rd, 15:00:45 UTCSinpebga
2017 April 4th, 05:30:06 UTCSinpebga
2017 March 1st, 21:00:11 UTCKolkata
2016 April 9th, 14:00:09 UTCKolkata
2016 January 15th, 09:00:31 UTCSin Pebga
2015 December 31st, 18:00:40 UTCBremerhaven
2015 December 30th, 18:00:27 UTCPort Klang
2015 November 16th, 08:00:38 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Gerd
© Robbie Cox
BG Ireland
© Adrian Ford
BG Ireland
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!