ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSPORTOR - IMO 9000211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:TRANSPORTORAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9000211Hits:1,080
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 12, 2003. IMO 9000211. Details CLICK.

Renamed CEMSKY in October 2004, converted to cement carrier.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemsky
IMO:9000211
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212220000
Callsign:P3WL9
Former name(s):
- Transportoer (Until 2004 Oct 05)
- Transportor (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,975 tons
Summer DWT:4,566 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°51’21.3” N, 7°59’23.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 287° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Ridham
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
19:00:34 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 19:00:34 UTCRidham
2017 December 12th, 02:00:03 UTCBremen
2017 December 8th, 10:00:49 UTCRidham
2017 December 4th, 06:00:54 UTCBremen
2017 November 24th, 20:00:33 UTCRidham
2017 November 19th, 22:00:08 UTCBremen
2017 November 16th, 20:00:16 UTCRidham
2017 November 13th, 23:00:25 UTCBremen
2017 November 9th, 23:00:22 UTCRidham
2017 November 6th, 08:00:01 UTCBremen
More Of This Ship
CEMSKY
© Anja Hillebrands
CEMSKY
© Claus Schaefe
CEMSKY
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,080 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!