ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST CATRIEN - IMO 7928770

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:FAST CATRIENAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7928770Hits:743
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 12, 2003. IMO 7928770. Ex-RUBIN 1980-1992.

*Renamed ST CATRIEN in February 2010, manager is Roe Shipping & Trading, Bandirma, Turkey.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:St.catrien
IMO:7928770
Former name(s):
- Fast Catrien (Until 2010 Feb)
- Rubin (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,740 tons
Summer DWT:1,990 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RUBIN
© simonwp
RUBIN
© simonwp
FAST CATRIEN
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!