ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAMBURGH - IMO 5035414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:BAMBURGHAdded:Aug 31, 2009
Captured:IMO:5035414Hits:915
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Bamburgh in the river Tyne 1.4.1980

Built 1956 P.K. Harris & Sons.
Flag U.K. Tyne Tugs Ltd.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sostis
IMO:5035414
Former name(s):
- Bamburgh (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:119 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAMBURGH
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 915 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!