ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVANGELOS - IMO 7932692

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:EVANGELOSAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7932692Hits:1,009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
EVANGELOS 6,079-1979 at the Thames Refinery on July 1st 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Jona
IMO:7932692
Former name(s):
- Blue Stone (Until 2007 Dec)
- Evangelos (Until 2004 Nov)
- Fastov (Until 1997 Jul)
- Gaviota (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,079 tons
Summer DWT:7,810 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FASTOV
© Leo Johannes
Fastov
© Frits Olinga
Fastov
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,009 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!