ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FENJA - IMO 8504258

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:FENJAAdded:Mar 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8504258Hits:744
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 12, 2003. IMO 8504258. Ex-UWE KAHRS 1985, GRACECHURCH GEM 1986, UWE KAHRS 1988, MAERSK TINTO 1989, UWE KAHRS 1990, MAERSK TINTO 1990, METEOR 1991-1995.

Sold by Holwerda Shipmanagement, Heerenveen, Netherlands to Alpha Shipping Company, Riga, Latvia and renamed SEA VITA, moved from the Dutch registry to Antigua & Barbuda.

*Renamed AVRORA and reflagged to St. Kitts & Nevis in June 2008 and to Russia in October 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Avrora
IMO:8504258
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273330710
Callsign:UIZK
Former name(s):
- Sea Vita (Until 2008 Jun)
- Fenja (Until 2004 Dec)
- Meteor (Until 1995 Mar)
- Maersk Tinto (Until 1991)
- Uwe Kahrs (Until 1990 May)
- Maersk Tinto (Until 1990 Jan)
- Uwe Kahrs (Until 1989)
- Gracechurch Gem (Until 1988)
- Uwe Kahrs (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,735 tons
Summer DWT:5,182 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vostochny
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA VITA
© miraflores
SEA VITA
© Leo Johannes
UWE KAHRS
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!