ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURELIA - IMO 8722109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AURELIAAdded:Apr 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8722109Hits:932
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 12, 2003. IMO 8722109. Ex-ZHEMCHUG 1988-2003.

Built as trawler at Yaroslavskiy Sudostroitelnyy Zavod, Yaroslavl, the Soviet Union. Reflagged from Luxembourg to Malta in June 2006.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Aurelia
IMO:8722109
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215923000
Callsign:9HFI8
Former name(s):
- Zhemchug (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:738 tons
Summer DWT:227 tons
Length:53 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°3’12.15” N, 33°4’2.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 53° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Barents Sea
Arrival:27th Oct 2017
12:00:32 UTC
Last update:
26 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 5th, 12:00:32 UTCBarents Sea
2017 October 27th, 12:00:32 UTCBarents Sea
2017 September 10th, 00:00:02 UTCMurmansk
2017 August 31st, 12:00:52 UTCBarents Sea
2017 August 25th, 12:00:55 UTCMurmansk
2017 June 21st, 12:00:20 UTCBarentsevo More
2017 June 15th, 12:00:11 UTCMurmansk
2017 May 3rd, 12:00:20 UTCMurmansk
2016 October 20th, 23:00:54 UTCBarents Sea
More Of This Ship
AURELIA
© Jens Taxwedel
AURELIA
© Willem Harlaar
AURELIA
© Valerij Uhlich
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 932 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!