ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sinem S - IMO 7720702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Sinem SAdded:Aug 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:7720702Hits:654
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Turkish bulker Sinem S, bt. 1978, gt. 11894, southbound in the Bosphorus on 4.6.2005.
She is the former Korean Jade.
Vessel Identification
Name:Huzur 1
IMO:7720702
Former name(s):
- Sinem S (Until 2007 Aug)
- Epi (Until 2002 Jul)
- Epic (Until 2002 May)
- Aepia (Until 1995 Sep)
- Korean Jade (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,894 tons
Summer DWT:19,697 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Huzur 1
© Frank Behrends
HUZUR 1
© Frank Behrends
HUZUR I
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 14, 2005 01:24 (11 years ago)
Gerolf very nice photo with great colours in a good day.i like this type bulkers.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!