ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Barika - IMO 8139338

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BarikaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8139338Hits:1,278
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish Coaster Barika, bt. 1976, gt. 655, northbound in the Bosphorus on 4.6.2005.
She is the former Remzi Atasoy, 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Barika
IMO:8139338
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671288000
Callsign:5VBR3
Former name(s):
- Remzi Atasoy (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:655 tons
Summer DWT:1,050 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:American Register Of Shipping
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Barika
© Utku Kurulay
Barika
© Mick Warrick
BARIKA
© Capt.BURAK ATIL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,278 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!