Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Odaman Tomba - IMO 7407207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Odaman TombaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Turkish coaster Odaman Tomba, bt. 1977, gt. 1248, northbound in the Bosphorus on 4.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Odaman Tomba
Former name(s):
- Oguzkan Ii (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,248 tons
Summer DWT:2,236 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Bob Scott
Oguzkan II
© simonwp
Odaman Tomba
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,002 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!