ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEROS - IMO 8300523

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:LEROSAdded:Oct 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8300523Hits:858
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving River Mersey Liverpool 12/08/2005
IMO 8300523
Built-1985-Japan
Maltese flagged
Vessel Identification
Name:Eros
IMO:8300523
Former name(s):
- Leros (Until 2013 Jan)
- Highland Effort (Until 2002 Dec)
- Western Key (Until 1999 Sep)
- Belisland (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,538 tons
Summer DWT:42,083 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEROS
© Max Buhl
LEROS
© KPRonald
LEROS
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 858 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!