ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVERPOOL VIKING - IMO 9136034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:LIVERPOOL VIKINGAdded:Nov 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9136034Hits:1,178
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
In River Mersey approaching Liverpool 12/08/2005

IMO 9136034
Built-1997-Italy
U.K. flagged
Vessel Identification
Name:Liverpool Seaways
IMO:9136034
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277449000
Callsign:LYTK
Former name(s):
- Liverpool Viking (Until 2010 Aug 30)
- Lagan Viking (Until 2005 Jan 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:21,856 tons
Summer DWT:7,115 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°32’53.37” N, 22°54’37.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.6kts, 287° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Paldiski
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
05:00:07 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 05:00:07 UTCPaldiski
2018 April 19th, 05:30:28 UTCKapellskar
2018 April 17th, 17:00:58 UTCPaldiski
2018 April 15th, 05:30:10 UTCKapellskar
2018 April 14th, 07:00:59 UTCPaldiski
2018 April 14th, 07:00:58 UTCPaldiski
2018 April 13th, 16:30:25 UTCKapellskar
2018 April 11th, 17:00:32 UTCPaldiski
2018 April 11th, 05:30:50 UTCKapellskar
2018 April 9th, 17:00:56 UTCPaldiski
More Of This Ship
LIVERPOOL SEAWAYS
© Igor Dilo
LIVERPOOL SEAWAYS
© Igor Dilo
LIVERPOOL SEAWAYS
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
John Sharpe on Sep 21, 2005 20:56 (12 years ago)
Willem and Lanaud

Thanks for your much appreciated comments

Kind regards John
Lanaud on Aug 13, 2005 03:01 (12 years ago)
Amazing shot... Colours and waves add a special touch. Very very good!
Guest on Aug 12, 2005 21:47 (12 years ago)
Very nice colors in this photo, my compliments.
Rgds,
Willem
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,178 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!