ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILLEURA - IMO 9253595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:MILLEURAAdded:Nov 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9253595Hits:648
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Leaving River Mersey 19/12/2004

IMO 9253595
Built-2003-South Korea
Malta flagged
Vessel Identification
Name:Jenny I
IMO:9253595
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215329000
Callsign:9HKP7
Former name(s):
- Milleura (Until 2013 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,118 tons
Summer DWT:40,128 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Milleura
© Dennis Mortimer
Jenny I
© Evgeniy .
Jenny I
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!