ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POS ETERNITY - IMO 9288461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:POS ETERNITYAdded:Aug 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9288461Hits:692
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Flag - Hong Kong
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 06/08/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Gorgoypikoos
IMO:9288461
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229859000
Callsign:9HA3669
Former name(s):
- Top Eternity (Until 2014 Jul)
- Pos Eternity (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,964 tons
Summer DWT:76,498 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°13’32.65” N, 125°58’24.23” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 270° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Kalama
Arrival:6th Feb 2018
21:00:19 UTC
Last update:
5 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 6th, 21:00:19 UTCKalama
2017 December 23rd, 07:00:27 UTCZhoushan
2017 November 18th, 06:00:10 UTCKalama
2017 October 21st, 13:30:41 UTCDalian
2017 September 21st, 13:30:36 UTCTacoma U.s.a
2017 August 7th, 17:30:33 UTCSg Sin Pebg B
2017 June 22nd, 17:00:58 UTCRecalada
2017 June 22nd, 13:00:38 UTCBr Png
2017 May 15th, 04:00:05 UTCMy Pen
2017 March 31st, 13:00:51 UTCAr Bhi
More Of This Ship
GORGOYPIKOOS
© Captain Ted
POS ETERNITY
© Maxi Alonso
POS ETERNITY
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!