ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELBRUS - IMO 8918095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ELBRUSAdded:Aug 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:8918095Hits:752
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flag - Belize
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 06/08/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Elbrus
IMO:8918095
Former name(s):
- Battersea Bridge (Until 2004 Jan)
- Jolly Topazio (Until 2003 Mar)
- Battersea Bridge (Until 2002 Sep)
- Nordana Benefactor (Until 1999 Jul)
- Battersea Bridge (Until 1998 Jan)
- Zim Houston (Until 1997 Nov)
- Zim New York (Until 1996 Jul)
- Kapitan A.krivobokov (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,237 tons
Summer DWT:17,493 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BATTERSEA BRIDGE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ELBRUS
© Moolen
ELBRUS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 03, 2005 13:25 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Belize (Belize)
Call Sign: V3JC
IMO: 8918095
Ex-names: Kapitan A. Krivobokov. Zim New York; Zim Houston; Battersea Bridge; Nordana Benefactor; Battersea Bridge; Jolly Topazio; Battersea Bridge
Built by: Neptun-Warnow-Werft GmbH - Warnemuende in 1992
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 752 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!