ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CP VALOUR - IMO 7718644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CP VALOURAdded:Aug 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7718644Hits:822
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Newly-renamed CP VALOUR as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on August 12, 2005. She's the former CANMAR VALOUR renamed on August 11 in Motréal.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cp Valour
IMO:7718644
Former name(s):
- Canmar Valour (Until 2005 Aug)
- Oocl Assurance (Until 1997 Aug)
- Taiwan Senator (Until 1990)
- Dart Britain (Until 1987)
- Seatrain Oriskany (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,145 tons
Summer DWT:18,643 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OOCL ASSURANCE
© Joerg Seyler
OOCL ASSURANCE
© frtrfred
CANMAR VALOUR
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Aug 15, 2005 04:20 (11 years ago)
great work, no new stack logo for her yet though
Marcelo Vieira on Aug 13, 2005 00:17 (11 years ago)
Nice photo Marc showwwwww :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 822 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!