ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BONASIA - IMO 9220483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:BONASIAAdded:Sep 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9220483Hits:769
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bulkcarrier "BONASIA" on transit through Kiel-Canal from Rotterdam to Lübeck on the 31/08/2008.
L: 189,90 m / B: 31,00 m / T: max.: 11,6 m / Cargo: Ballast
Vessel Identification
Name:Odigitria
IMO:9220483
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002319
Callsign:V7HV9
Former name(s):
- Bonasia (Until 2012 Jan)
- Uri (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,509 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:34 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°59’30.74” N, 122°29’47.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 108° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin Wpbga
Arrival:26th Apr 2019
05:45:02 UTC
Last update:
1 year 7 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 12:00:16 UTCBalboa
2018 July 10th, 06:00:16 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 31st, 23:00:53 UTCSan Lorenzo
2018 May 16th, 03:00:31 UTCGibraltar
2018 March 11th, 12:00:58 UTCCampana
2018 February 28th, 12:00:40 UTCValparaiso
2018 January 31st, 10:00:36 UTCCristobal
2018 January 12th, 07:00:18 UTCBalboa
2017 December 11th, 22:00:19 UTCCristobal
2017 November 17th, 09:30:19 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
ODIGITRIA
© GERALDINE
ODIGITRIA
© Captain Ted
ODIGITRIA
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!