ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marinette - IMO 6707935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:MarinetteAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:6707935Hits:981
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Marinette
IMO:6707935
Former name(s):
- Abitibi John Cabot (Until 1998 Jun)
- Tunadal (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,261 tons
Summer DWT:12,497 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TUNADAL
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Tunadal
© tom400
TUNADAL
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 981 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!