ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVODRUZHESK - IMO 6810665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rovno [View profile]Title:NOVODRUZHESKAdded:Aug 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:6810665Hits:889
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound at Fremantle WA 11/10/1979
Built 1968 8802grt Novgorod class for USSR from OY Wartsila shipyard
Operated by Baltic Shipping Co., Leningrad
Vessel Identification
Name:Odru
IMO:6810665
Former name(s):
- Novodruzhesk (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,493 tons
Summer DWT:13,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOVODRUZHESK
© Mike Griffiths
Novodruzhesk
© Chris Finney
NOVODRUZHESK
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Aug 30, 2008 00:58 (8 years ago)
Hi ,
A great shot of this vessel.
More info from Miramar here http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/355883
Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 889 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!