ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELORUSSIYA - IMO 7347536

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rovno [View profile]Title:BELORUSSIYAAdded:Aug 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7347536Hits:1,213
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Berthing at Victoria Quay, Fremantle WA 6/6/1988
Built 1975 16631grt Name-ship of a class of 5 for USSR from OY Wartsila shipyard
Operated by Black Sea Shipping Co., Odessa. When
operating in Australian waters these vessels were used as passenger cruise ships.
(Name sometimes rendered as BYELORUSSIYA)
Vessel Identification
Name:Delphin
IMO:7347536
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311067500
Callsign:C6ZV6
Former name(s):
- Kazakhstan Ii (Until 1996 May 23)
- Belorussiya (Until 1993 Dec 13)
- Byelorussiya (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,214 tons
Summer DWT:2,851 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DELPHIN
© Joerg Seyler
DELPHIN
© Eerik Laine
DELPHIN
© Eerik Laine
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,213 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!