ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Britannia - IMO 9220706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BritanniaAdded:Aug 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9220706Hits:944
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
British bulk carrier Britannia, bt. 2001, gt. 27581, southbound in the Bopshorus on 4.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Primrose
IMO:9220706
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235216000
Callsign:ZNGS5
Former name(s):
- Britannia (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,581 tons
Summer DWT:48,377 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’54.6” N, 104°0’38.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 90° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
12:00:02 UTC
Last update:
12 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 12:00:02 UTCDurban
2017 November 21st, 18:00:56 UTCCam-pha/vietnam
2017 November 7th, 14:00:00 UTCGuangzhou/china
2017 October 20th, 22:00:48 UTCJurong/singapore
2017 September 6th, 08:00:46 UTCSuez Pl/st
2017 August 30th, 18:00:47 UTCGibraltar
2017 July 15th, 21:00:48 UTCItaqui
2017 June 9th, 21:30:47 UTCJorf Lasfc
2017 June 9th, 21:30:44 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 May 31st, 08:00:44 UTCGibralta
More Of This Ship
BRITANNIA
© fixi
PRIMROSE
© lys
Britannia
© Torben Iversen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 944 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!