ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YAKOV VOROBYOV - IMO 8725644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:YAKOV VOROBYOVAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8725644Hits:652
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Russian river sea vessel Yakov Vorobyov, bt. 1985, gt. 2466, northbound in the Bosphorus on 4.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Focus
IMO:8725644
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514042000
Callsign:XUHQ5
Former name(s):
- Vola (Until 2014 Apr)
- Yakov Vorobyov (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,466 tons
Summer DWT:3,346 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARNABY
© JC RAVON
CARNABY
© JC RAVON
FOCUS
© JohnTinos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!