ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Michalis - IMO 7383554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:petervn [View profile]Title:MichalisAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7383554Hits:969
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Michalis , Greek waters 08-09-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Michalis
IMO:7383554
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237141000
Callsign:SXDZ
Former name(s):
- Bremer Import (Until 1996 Dec)
- Lubana (Until 1992 Nov)
- Lysvik (Until 1992 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,757 tons
Summer DWT:1,755 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°57’5.54” N, 24°28’50.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Kavala Greece
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
06:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 06:00:14 UTCKavala Greece
2017 October 6th, 08:30:35 UTCHeraklion
2017 October 3rd, 23:30:30 UTCKavala Greece
2017 September 17th, 06:00:02 UTCLimassol
2017 August 24th, 22:00:40 UTCHeraklion
2017 August 16th, 06:00:03 UTCBeirut Lebano
2017 August 7th, 16:00:33 UTCAlexandroupoli
2017 July 5th, 08:30:06 UTCPiraeus ^
2017 July 4th, 10:30:17 UTCAndros
2017 June 17th, 12:00:08 UTCMesta Hios
More Of This Ship
Michalis
© Dennis Mortimer
Michalis
© Dennis Mortimer
MICHALIS
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 969 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!