ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arctic P - IMO 1006207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:petervn [View profile]Title:Arctic PAdded:Aug 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:1006207Hits:1,480
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
Arctic P , dardanelles 27-09-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Endeavour T/t Arctic
IMO:1006207
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308753000
Callsign:C6MA9
Former name(s):
- Arctic Research (Until 1994 Jan)
- Arctic (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:2,610 tons
Summer DWT:1,444 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARCTIC
© Emmanuel.L
ARCTIC
© Emmanuel.L
ARCTIC
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 29, 2005 14:12 (11 years ago)
an interesting yatch
IMO No 6926024
ex Arctic,Arctic Research
built in 1970 by Rickmers Reederei.owned by Consolidated Press Holding Ltd Australia
John Kohnen on Aug 15, 2005 04:07 (11 years ago)
Now a yacht, apparently, if it's IMO 1006207.

John
Guest on Aug 13, 2005 08:22 (11 years ago)
Thanks for posting this one!
Rgds,
Willem
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!