ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERVA II - IMO 9210220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:petervn [View profile]Title:MINERVA IIAdded:Nov 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210220Hits:475
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Minerva II, Dardanelles
Vessel Identification
Name:Adonia
IMO:9210220
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310530000
Callsign:ZCDV2
Former name(s):
- Royal Princess (Until 2011 Apr)
- Minerva Ii (Until 2007 Mar)
- R Eight (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:3,377 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°26’1.5” N, 79°57’26.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 166° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Havana
Arrival:29th May 2017
13:45:50 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 10:15:55 UTCMiami
2017 May 29th, 13:45:08 UTCHavana
2017 May 28th, 10:15:31 UTCUs Mia
2017 May 15th, 13:45:24 UTCHavana
2017 May 14th, 10:15:57 UTCUs Mia
2017 May 9th, 11:30:40 UTCSantiago, Cuba
2017 May 7th, 10:30:18 UTCMiami
2017 May 1st, 13:30:39 UTCHavana
2017 April 18th, 11:45:22 UTCSantiago De Cuba
2017 April 16th, 10:15:52 UTCUs Mia
More Of This Ship
ROYAL PRINCESS
© miraflores
ROYAL PRINCESS
© miraflores
ROYAL PRINCESS
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!