ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

El Hoss - IMO 6909753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:petervn [View profile]Title:El HossAdded:Aug 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:6909753Hits:711
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
El Hoss , Istanbul Roads 22-10-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:El Hoss
IMO:6909753
Former name(s):
- Hoss A (Until 1993 Nov)
- Strong Friendship (Until 1986)
- Rhodian Carrier (Until 1984)
- Sea Light (Until 1980)
- Koho (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,362 tons
Summer DWT:5,330 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
El Hoss
© Frank Behrends
El Hoss
© Frank Behrends
El Hoss
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!