Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantic Joy - IMO 7433775

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:petervn [View profile]Title:Atlantic JoyAdded:Nov 20, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Atlantic Joy , Greek Waters 24-10-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Joy
Former name(s):
- Med General 1 (Until 2002 Jul)
- Joy (Until 2000)
- Aurora (Until 1978 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,635 tons
Summer DWT:8,478 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Joy
© Sushkov Oleg
© Marius Esman
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!