ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arwad - IMO 7206378

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:petervn [View profile]Title:ArwadAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7206378Hits:1,779
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arwad, Constanta 06-09-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Nawal 3
IMO:7206378
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677036900
Callsign:5IM469
Former name(s):
- Karim H (Until 2011 Aug)
- Arwad (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,222 tons
Summer DWT:3,615 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Arwad
© Michael Neidig
ARWAD
© MAHMOUD SHD
arwad
© Rasheed S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kaj Keldorff on Apr 12, 2012 18:07 (5 years ago)
Build at Büsumer werft

kajkel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!