ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRINI F - IMO 8902462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:IRINI FAdded:Jun 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8902462Hits:1,117
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Information here
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/5036
Vessel Identification
Name:Petra I
IMO:8902462
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354669000
Callsign:3FYD8
Former name(s):
- Irini F (Until 2014 Aug)
- Saratov (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,606 tons
Summer DWT:42,263 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°6’36.66” N, 36°35’12.48” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 36° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz Road
Arrival:1st May 2018
12:00:33 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 1st, 12:00:56 UTCKavkaz Road
2017 May 1st, 12:00:17 UTCKavkaz
2017 May 1st, 12:00:01 UTCKavkaz
2017 February 15th, 10:00:33 UTCYalova
2017 January 16th, 01:00:30 UTCIskenderun
2016 August 1st, 18:00:40 UTCAlexandria
2016 April 19th, 12:00:49 UTCKavkaz
2016 April 19th, 12:00:37 UTCKavkaz
2015 April 2nd, 15:00:30 UTCPort Kavkaz
2014 October 10th, 18:00:07 UTCPort Kavkaz
More Of This Ship
PETRA 1
© Evgeniy .
PETRA 1
© Evgeniy .
PETRA 1
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,117 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!