ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Astra - IMO 7129233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:petervn [View profile]Title:AstraAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7129233Hits:1,391
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Astra , passing Bosphorus 04-09-2004

*Information sourced from Miramar and ID confirmed through other photos, added by admin (DS) Ship has since this photo been stripped of cargo handling gear.

Built 1972 by Baatservice, Mandal as "Mornes" 1584gt.
74 MONACH - 83 MONAC - 87 IBIZA - 94 AGIOS VISSARION - 04 ASTRA
Vessel Identification
Name:Navistar
IMO:7129233
Former name(s):
- Yagmur T (Until 2009 Apr)
- Yagmur (Until 2006 Nov)
- Astra (Until 2005 Jun)
- Ibiza (Until 1994 Mar)
- Monach (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,841 tons
Summer DWT:3,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YAGMUR
© Ilhan Kermen
MONACH
© PWR
MONACH
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,391 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!