ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIEV - IMO 8926913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:petervn [View profile]Title:KIEVAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8926913Hits:995
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiev, Sea of Marmara 27-09-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Yalker
IMO:8926913
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341517000
Callsign:V4TY
Former name(s):
- Leslie (Until 2007 Nov)
- Pollux (Until 2005 Dec)
- Kiev (Until 2005 Aug)
- Kiyev (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,463 tons
Summer DWT:3,157 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°30’53.49” N, 36°44’51.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 36° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Taganrog / Russia
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
17:00:33 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 17:00:33 UTCTaganrog / Russia
2017 December 5th, 10:00:19 UTCHopa
2017 November 26th, 17:00:42 UTCAzov
2017 September 24th, 23:00:24 UTCTuzla
2017 September 19th, 05:00:53 UTCTrabzon
2017 September 13th, 18:00:26 UTCAzov
2017 September 9th, 10:00:52 UTCSamsun
2017 August 23rd, 02:00:37 UTCAzov
2017 August 3rd, 16:00:36 UTCAsyaport
2017 July 17th, 03:00:29 UTCRostov On Don
More Of This Ship
Akca 1
© Evgeniy .
YALKER
© evgenii 10
YALKER
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 995 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!