ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Souha Star - IMO 7034842

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:petervn [View profile]Title:Souha StarAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7034842Hits:869
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Souha Star, Greek waters
Vessel Identification
Name:Souha Star
IMO:7034842
Former name(s):
- Luka (Until 2003 Jan)
- Arem (Until 1996 May)
- Marem (Until 1996 Feb)
- Mikulica Oreb (Until 1992 Nov)
- Baltrumersand (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,352 tons
Summer DWT:3,358 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUKA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
LUKA
© Petros Psarras
Souha Star
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 869 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!