ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Taha I - IMO 7040994

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:petervn [View profile]Title:Taha IAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7040994Hits:927
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taha I, Tripoli(Lebanon) roads 16-10-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Amal
IMO:7040994
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515289000
Callsign:XUMP8
Former name(s):
- Letfallah 4 (Until 2013 Feb)
- Taha 1 (Until 2008 Oct)
- Baltica (Until 2002 Jun)
- San Pancracio I (Until 1994 Jan)
- Scol Hunter (Until 1977)
- Baltica (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,397 tons
Summer DWT:2,445 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Baltica
© simonwp
BALTICA
© PWR
LETFALLAH IV
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!