Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady O - IMO 6614372

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:petervn [View profile]Title:Lady OAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Lady O , ex:Andromeda Tripoli(lebanon) roads
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady O
Former name(s):
- Safaga Island (Until 2001)
- Mariam (Until 1997 Jun)
- Jarash (Until 1996 Jun)
- Ghada (Until 1983)
- Sela (Until 1980)
- Andromeda (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,653 tons
Summer DWT:1,968 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© ben gernaat
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 14, 2005 00:26 (11 years ago)
She sank with strong winds and heavy seas in Aegean Sea on 17.1.2005,when she sailing with 700 tons of steel,from Evia for Istanbul.2 crew died.5 missing 3 rescued
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!